Friday 29th/Saturday 30 July 2011  

  80w MV and 80w actinic, 22:00 to 01:15

  294   Aspilapteryx tringipennella  
  411   Argyresthia goedartella  
  609   Elachista maculicerusella  
  868   Helcystogramma rufescens  
  878   Batrachedra praeangusta  
  937   Agapeta hamana  
  972   Pandemis heparana  
  994   Clepsis consimilana  
  1288   Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla  
  1293   Chrysoteuchia culmella  
  1294   Crambus pascuella  
  1305   Agriphila tristella  
  1338   Dipleurina lacustrata  
  1358   Evergestis pallidata  
  1405   Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis  
  1458   Thistle Ermine Myelois circumvoluta  
  1640   Drinker Euthrix potatoria  
  1702   Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata  
  1713   Riband Wave Idaea aversata  
  1724   Red Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia  
  1754   Phoenix Eulithis prunata  
  1759   Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata  
  1777   July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata  
  1812   Maple Pug Eupithecia inturbata   [TBC]
  1825   Lime-speck Pug Eupithecia centaureata  
  1835   White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria  
  1874   Dingy Shell Euchoecia nebulata  
  1884   Magpie Moth Abraxas grossulariata  
  1906   Brimstone Opisthograptis luteolata  
  1917   Early Thorn Selenia dentaria  
  1921   Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria  
  1931   Peppered Moth Biston betularia  
  1937   Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria  
  1945   Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria  
  1956   Common Wave Cabera exanthemata  
  1958   Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata  
  1991   Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor  
  1997   Sallow Kitten Furcula furcula  
  2003   Pebble Prominent Eligmodonta ziczac  
  2008   Coxcomb Prominent Ptilodon capucina  
  2011   Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina  
  2030   Yellow-tail Euproctis similis  
  2033   Black Arches Lymantria monacha  
  2037   Rosy Footman Miltochrista miniata  
  2044   Dingy Footman Eilema griseola  
  2050   Common Footman Eilema lurideola  
  2061   Buff Ermine Spilosoma luteum  
  2064   Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fuliginosa  
  2089   Heart and Dart Agrotis exclamationis  
  2092   Shuttle-shaped Dart Agrotis puta puta  
  2102   Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta  
  2107   Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba  
  2109   Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes  
  2111   Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe  
  2128   Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum  
  2160   Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea  
  2193   Clay Mythimna ferrago  
  2197   Southern Wainscot Mythimna straminea  
  2198   Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura  
  2278   Poplar Grey Acronicta megacephala  
  2289   Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis  
  2291   Coronet Craniophora ligustri  
  2298   Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera   [TBC]
  2314   Dingy Shears Parastichtis ypsillon  
  2318   Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina  
  2321   Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha  
  2336   Double Lobed Apamea ophiogramma  
  2343   Common Rustic Mesapamea secalis  
  2345   Small Dotted Buff Photedes minima  
  2352   Dusky Sallow Eremobia ochroleuca  
  2361   Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea  
  2371   Brown-veined Wainscot Archanara dissoluta  
  2381   Uncertain Hoplodrina alsines  
  2382   Rustic Hoplodrina blanda  
  2391   Silky Wainscot Chilodes maritimus  
  2425   Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli  
  2473   Beautiful Hook-tip Laspeyria flexula  
  2474   Straw Dot Rivula sericealis